Casper Boat Club
Alcova, Wyoming

Past Commodores


Casper Boat Club Commodores

1938 Frank Butler - Deceased

1939 W. E. Jones - Deceased

1940 Robert C. White - Deceased

1941 Al Hays - Deceased

WAR YEARS

1946 Al Hayes - Deceased

1947 S. J. "Smokey" Lewis - Deceased

1948 Ernest Sheppard - Deceased 1991

1949 Dr. O. C. Chilcote - Deceased

1950 Dave Harris - Deceased

1951 Jim Gooder - Deceased

1952 Elmer Harris - Deceased

1953 Pierre LaFleiche - Deceased 1988

1954 William Daniels - Deceased

1955 John L. "Bud" Jourgensen - Deceased 1998

1956 H. H. "Jim" Greenslate (Maggie) - Deceased 1987

1957 Robert Heizer, Jr. (Liz) - Deceased

1958 Erwin Schmidt - Deceased

1959 A. F. Samuelson - Deceased

1960 Dr. N. E. Fowler - Deceased (Norma)

1961 Dr. N. E. Fowler - Deceased (Norma)

1962 Dr. N. E. Fowler - Deceased (Norma)

1963 Ted Leik, Sr. (Margaret)

1964 Ermon Horn - Deceased

1965 Ermon Horn - Deceased

1966 E. E. Engleman - Deceased

1967 Dr. Louis J. Williams (Bennie)

1968 Gene B. Caperton - Deceased

1969 David A. Scott - Deceased (Sally)

1970 William J. Misset - Deceased 1988

1971 Max Stalkup - Deceased 2008 (Marilyn)

1972 Glenn Bochmann (Patricia)

1973 John G. 'Jack" Price (Char)

1974 Robert M. Holzinger - Deceased

1975 Henry A. Hitch - Deceased 2010 (Rosalie)

1976 Dennis Lower(Freda)

1977 Roy P. Hill, Jr. (Rhea) - Deceased 1988

1978 William Earnshaw - Deceased

1979 John A. Reeves (Suzon) - Deceased

1980 Richard H. NeVille (Sandy)

1981 H. N. "Red" Nickerson (Missy)

1982 Edward L. Bratt (Joyce)

1983 Robert I. Simons (Marie) - Deceased 2001

1984 Lloyd Fancett - Deceased

1985 William Asbell (Sue) - Deceased 2001

1986 Ernest Ashley (Shirley)

1987 Allen Moore (Marquerite) - Deceased 2000

1988 Ronald Lewis (Beverly)

1989 Chuck Bower (Gina)

1990 Allen Moore (Marquerite) Deceased 2000

1991 Larry Rubis (Vickie)

1992 Don Rissler Deceased 2007

1993 Dean J. Nesvik (Mary)

1994 Gary Row (Vicki)

1995 Gary L. Stokes (Vivian)

1996 David Reid (Paula)

1997 Robert "Bob" Hopkins (Jeanne)

1998 Kurt D. Vircks (Christine)

1999 Tommy Lange (Lynn)

2000 Cheryl Rooney (George)

2001 Joe Linn (Judy)

2002 Dr. Goode R. Cheatham - Deceased 2003 (Susan)

2003 Cheri J. McKinney (Gib)

2004 David Reid (Paula)

2005 Gary Stokes (Vivian)

2006 David Simonson (Dee Anne)

2007 Lynn Burgess

2008 Don Claunch (Laura)

2009 Sonya Gruner (Ben)

2010 Nick Hopkins (Jana)

2011 Lee Burgess (Terry)

2012 Lynn Burgess

2013 Dave McMahan (Carol)

2014 John Hatcher (Paula)

2015 Dave McMahan (Carol)

2016 Chris Trujillo (Shawna)

2017 Don Higbee (Karen)

For problems with this site, email us here

All rights reserved.